state and territory awards

awards|national|nsw|heroes|industry awards|

state and territory awards

state and territory awards

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY
2008 ACT Chief Minister's Export Awards
 
Ms Laura Hartley
Client Manager, Trade & Inward Investment
Business & Industry Development
Chief Minister's Department
GPO Box 158
CANBERRA ACT 2601

Phone: 02 6205 3051
Fax: 02 6207 0033
Email: laura.hartley@act.gov.au
Website: www.business.act.gov.au
 

Awards Launch: TBC
Applications Close: TBC
Awards Presentation:  9th October 2008


NEW SOUTH WALES
2008 Premier's NSW Export Awards

Ms Lisa McAuley
National Events & Membership Coordinator
Australian Institute of Export (NSW) Ltd
Export House
Level 2, 22 Pitt Street
SYDNEY NSW 2000

Phone: 02 8243 7400
Fax: 02 9251 6492
Email: lisamcauley@aiex.com.au
Website: www.aiex.com.au

Awards Launch: 30th April 2008
Applications Close:  22nd August 2008
Awards Presentation: 15th October 2008

Back to top ^


NORTHERN TERRITORY
2008 Northern Territory Chief Minister's Export and Industry Awards

Ms Andrea Santos
Research and Administrative Assistant
International Business Council
Chamber of Commerce, Northern Territory
1/2 Shepherd Street
DARWIN NT 0800

Phone: 08 8982 8125
Fax: 08 8981 1405
Email: asantosl@chambernt.com.au
Website: http://www.chambernt.com.au/


Awards Launch: TBC
Applications Close:  TBC
Awards Presentation: TBC

Back to top ^


QUEENSLAND
Premier of Queensland’s Export Awards 2008 

Ms Jodie Thompson
Senior Trade Officer, Trade Marketing
Trade Queensland
GPO Box 1412
BRISBANE QLD 4001

Phone: 07 3224 6517
Fax: 07 3234 1527
Email: jodie.thompson@trade.qld.gov.au
Website: www.exportawards.qld.gov.au
 

Awards Launch:  1st May 2008
Applications Close: 25th July 2008
Awards Presentation: 16th October 2008
 

Back to top ^


SOUTH AUSTRALIA
2008 Business SA Export Awards

Ms Angela Stocco
Marketing and Communications (Events and Advertising)
Business SA
Enterprise House
136 Greenhill Road
UNLEY SA 5061

Phone: 08 8300 0281
Fax: 08 8179 0581 
Email: angelas@business-sa.com
Website: www.business-sa.com/exportawards
 
Awards Launch: 21st May 2008 (TBC)
Applications Close: TBC
Awards Presentation:  TBC

Back to top ^


TASMANIA
2008 Tasmanian Export Awards

Ms Ann Atkinson
Project Manager
Export & Market Development
Department of Economic Development
GPO Box 646
HOBART TAS 7001

Phone: 03 6233 5838
Fax: 03 6233 5800
Email: ann.atkinson@development.tas.gov.au
Website: www.development.tas.gov.au/exportawards

Awards Launch: TBC
Applications Close: TBC
Awards Presentation: 10th October 2008

Back to top ^


VICTORIA
2008 Governor of Victoria Export Awards

Ms Natalie Northey
Project Officer Export Programs
Office of International Business and Export
Department of Innovation, Industry & Regional Development
Level 34, 121 Exhibition  St
MELBOURNE VIC 3000

Phone: 03 9651 8043
Fax: 03 9651 8044
Email: natalie.northey@iird.vic.gov.au
Website: www.business.vic.gov.au/awards

Awards Launch: TBC
Applications Close: TBC
Awards Presentation: TBC

Back to top ^


WESTERN AUSTRALIA
2008 Western Australian Industry and Export Awards

Ms June Phillips
Events Coordinator
Department of Industry & Resources
8th Floor, Mineral House
100 Plain Street
EAST PERTH WA 6004

Phone: 08 9222 3846
Fax: 08 9222 3862
Email: june.phillips@doir.wa.gov.au
Website: www.doir.wa.gov.au/awards

Awards Launch: 16th April 2008
Applications Close: 16th July 2008 
Awards Presentation:  31st October 2008 (TBC)

Back to top ^


For more information on the Australian Export Awards, please visit
www.exportawards.gov.au or call 13 28 78

 

categories
state & territory awards
past winners
© 2009 Australian Institute of Export.

Adobe Business Catalyst Website by Pretty Pollution

The Global Trade Professionals Alliance: A Trusted in Trade network 

Close

The leading Australian provider of Export and Import
training for over 50 years.

Helping businesses in all sectors grow their business internationally

Visit Website

The Voice for Australia’s Exporters

Think Global Trade, think ECA

Visit Website